Central New York Section

Syracuse Section Past Chairs!

2016 S. Joy Logan

2015 Jeffrey Schneider

2014 Jeffrey Schneider 

2013 Neal Abrams 

2012 William Ayling 

2011   Sally Mitchell

2010   Michelle Boucher

2009   Robert J. Stankavage  

2008   Robert J. Stankavage

2007   Robert J. Stankavage

2006   Carmen J. Giunta

2005   Melissa D. Hellman

2004   Webe Kadima

2003    Paul D. Sleezer

2002    Arthur J. Stipanovic

2001    Bruce S. Hudson

2000    D. Steven Keller

1999    Jeffrey M. Evans

1998    Jose-Luis P.  Giner

1997    Michael B. Sponsler

1996    Theresa B. Freedman

1995    Kenneth W. Freer

1994    Francis Webster

1993    Ronnie D. Carroll

1992    James T. Spencer

1991    Bernard Chertow

1990    James L. Kallmerten

1989    Douglas V. Keller

1988    Kenneth A. Kun

1987    William S. Carter

1986    Sylvan Beer

1985    Douglas G. Colton, Sylvan Beer

1984    Donald E. Bracken

1983    Henry Schmitz

1982    Kenneth E. Hyde

1981    Donald  N. McGregor

1980    Donald N. McGregor

1979    Robert T. La Londe

1978    Kenneth J. Smith, Jr.

1977    John C. Godfrey

1976    Donald C. Dittmer

1975    Robert J. Conan, Jr.

1974    Ray T. O'Donnell

1973    Donald N. McGregor

1972    Donald S. Allen

1971    Charles Masao Ise

1970    Daniel J. Macero

1969    Clarence C, Schubert

1968    W. A. Baker, Jr.

1967    Oliver B. Fardig

1966    Edward M. Greeley

1965    Milton Sack

1964    David Aaron Johnson

1963    John Barry  Davidson

1962    Conrad Schuerch

1961    William C. Risser

1960    Robert J. Conan. Jr.

1959    Gerald F. Grillot

1958    Lee C. Cheney

1957    Howard A. Bewick

1956    Henry E. Wirth

1955    George Oplinger

1954    Ewing C. Scott

1953    William B. Wheatley

1952    William B. Wheatley

1951    Oliver L.I. Brown

1950    Walter R. Kelly

1949    Frank A. Kanda

1948    Otto Kay

1947    Frank W. Staab Jr.

1946    D. J. Saunders

1945    Joseph L. Neal, Jr.

1944    William A. Fessler

1943    P. M. Ruoff

1942    Frank Porter

1941    Richard M. Cone, Edwin C. Jahn

1940    G.M. Edell

1939    C. K. Lawrence

1938    A.J. King

1937    A. E. Elder

1936    A. L. Elder

1935    Neal E. Artz

1934    Neal E. Artz

1933    S. C. Robison

1932    C. C. Spencer

1931    R. Chester Roberts

1930    Paul A. Keene

1929    C. R. McCrosky

1928    Washington Platt

1927    John H. Nair

1926    John H. Nair

1925    A. W. Kimmam

1924    G.C. Chandlee

1913    E.S. Johnson

1912    L.C. Jones

1911    H. Monmouth Smith

1910    E. N. Pattee

1909    H.C. Cooper

1908    W. M. Booth

1907    John A. Mathews

 

images, and other content

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Like Us on Facebook!

Subscribe to the CNY Chemist